Publish an offer

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy is intended to inform you of the manner in which ImmoJeune uses and protects the informations you transmit during your registration and your use of the website accessible at the following URL: www.immojeune.com.

Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented by ImmoJeune at any time, in particular with a view to complying with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly display at the beginning of this policy. These modifications engage the user as soon as they are posted online. It is therefore appropriate that the user consults regularly this policy of confidentiality and use of cookies to learn about any changes.

Personal data

You can visit the site www.ImmoJeune.com without providing any personal information. Nevertheless, in order to facilitate your use of the platform, you will be asked when you register or submit an application to transmit certain information. As such, ImmoJeune will ask you to enter your first name, email address, date of birth, nationality, marital status, city of search, status, monthly net income.

In addition, ImmoJeune will also ask you for information related to your guarantors: title, surname, family name, telephone number, email address, status, number of dependents, postal address, country of residence, net income, employment contract, information on your housing (owner, tenant ...), employment status, employers, charges (loan or pension), nationality.
In the case of a registration with your Facebook or Google credentials, ImmoJeune will receive the information you have agreed to transmit via your Facebook or Google account.

By providing this information, you expressly agree that it is processed by ImmoJeune, for the purposes indicated in point 2 below and for the purposes stated at the end of each form. In case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (General Data Protection Regulation) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended, ImmoJeune informs you of the following:

1. Identity of the controller

The controller is 3WRE, with its head office at 17 rue August Laurent, 75011, Paris - France. Email:
Email

2. Purpose of the treatment

ImmoJeune may process your personal information in the following cases :

3. Recipients

As part of your search for housing, ImmoJeune will be required to transmit your information to the real estate managers for which you have applied (residence managers, real estate agencies, private owners, users in the colocation).
ImmoJeune may share some of your personal data with its partners after obtaining your consent.

4. Shelf life

Your personal information is kept by ImmoJeune for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection which can not exceed a period of 24 months.

5. Access and data communication

You have the option to access your personal data by logging into your user profile.

6. Correction and deletion of data

You have the option to modify your personal information from your user profile. If you want the complete deletion of your data, you must send us a request by contacting us.
You can make your request on our support platform : Deletion of your personal data.
Mailing address: 3WRE, 17 rue August Laurent, 75011, Paris - France. Email :
Email

However, because of the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data that is the responsibility of ImmoJeune, you are informed that your application will be processed provided that you bring proof of your identity, including the production of a scan of your valid ID or a signed photocopy of your valid ID (if written request).
ImmoJeune agrees to respond to your request within a reasonable time that can not exceed 1 month from the receipt of your request.

Policy relating to cookies

During your first connection on the website of ImmoJeune, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information about your browsing may be saved in files called « cookies ». Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of navigation on our website. It informs you in particular about all cookies on our website, their purpose and gives you the procedure to follow to set them.

ImmoJeune, as publisher of this website, can proceed to the implementation of a cookie on the hard drive of your device (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) to guarantee a smooth and optimal navigation on our website. website.

« cookies » are small text files that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile device in order to personalize the services we offer.

Cookies do not, under any circumstances, identify you by name and this information is not subject to any communication with a third party.

In continuing to navigate our site, you are accepting the use of Cookies which enable us to measure our site audience and offer you the most appropriate content, services and ads - adapted to your interests. Find out more Accept