Privacy Policy

  1. Accueil Home
  2. /
  3. Privacy Policy

The purpose of our privacy policy is to inform you about how ImmoJeune uses and protects the information you provide when registering and using the website accessible at the following URL: www.immojeune.com.

Please note that this Privacy Policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by ImmoJeune in particular in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications are binding on the User as soon as they are put online. It is therefore advisable that the User regularly consults the present policy on confidentiality and the use of cookies in order to be aware of its possible modifications.

Personal data

It is possible for you to visit www.immojeune.com without providing any personal information. Nevertheless, in order to facilitate your use of the platform, you will be asked to provide certain information when you register or submit an application. For this reason, ImmoJeune will ask you to provide your first name, email address, date of birth, nationality, civil status, city of research, status, net monthly income.

In addition, ImmoJeune will also ask you for information related to your guarantors: title, first name, surname, family relationship, telephone, email address, status, number of dependents, postal address, country of residence, net income, employment contract, information on your accommodation (owner, tenant, etc.), professional situation, employers, expenses (loan or pension), nationality.
In the case of a registration with your Facebook or Google identifiers, ImmoJeune will receive the information that you have agreed to transmit via your Facebook or Google account.

By providing this information, you expressly agree that it may be processed by ImmoJeune for the purposes indicated in point 2 below and for the purposes recalled at the end of each form. In case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on 14 April 2016, and the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended, ImmoJeune informs you of the following points:

1. Identity of the controller

The data controller is the company 3WRE, having its registered office at 19 rue Trousseau, 75011, Paris - France. Email :
Email

2. Purpose of treatment

ImmoJeune is likely to process your personal information in the following cases:

3. Recipients

As part of your search for accommodation, ImmoJeune will be led to transmit your information to the property managers of the properties for which you have applied (residence managers, estate agencies, private owners, users in the context of shared accommodation).
ImmoJeune is likely to share some of your personal data with its partners after obtaining your consent.

4. Shelf life

Your personal information is kept by ImmoJeune for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection which cannot exceed a period of 36 months.

5. Data access and communication

You can access your personal data by logging in to your user profile.

6. Correction and deletion of data

You have the ability to modify your personal information from your user profile. If you wish the complete deletion of your data, you must send us a request by contacting us.<br />You can make your request on our support platform: Deletion of your personal data.
Mailing address: 3WRE, 19 rue Trousseau, 75011, Paris – France. Email :
Email

However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data incumbent on ImmoJeune, you are informed that your request will be processed on condition that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid identity document or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (in the event of a written request).
ImmoJeune undertakes to respond to your request within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

Cookie Policy

The first time you connect to the website of ImmoJeune, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your navigation is likely to be recorded in files called "cookies". Our policy on the use of cookies allows you to better understand the provisions we implement in terms of browsing on our website. In particular, it informs you about all the cookies present on our website, their purpose and gives you the procedure to follow to set them up.

ImmoJeune, As the publisher of this website, the publisher of this website may install a cookie on the hard disk of your device (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on our website.

"Cookies" are small text files of limited size that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to personalize the services we offer you.

Cookies do not, under any circumstances, make it possible to identify you personally and this information is not the subject of any communication to a third party.

In continuing to navigate our site, you are accepting the use of Cookies which enable us to measure our site audience and offer you the most appropriate content, services and ads - adapted to your interests. Find out more
Accept