AGENCY FLATSHARE T4
Favoris inactiveAdd to my favourites

Newly renovated shared accommodation in Villeneuve d'Ascq

Localisation 40 Bd Albert 1er - 59491 Villeneuve-d'Ascq

Date publication Published 11 days ago

Description of the accommodation

In a building located at 40 Boulevard Albert 1er, we offer a 85.79 m² (915 sq ft) 3-bedroom apartment for rent as a shared flat. We also offer a furnished and equipped 12 m² (129 sq ft) room for rent. Located on the 1st floor of a secure building with a digital entry code, it benefits from a pleasantly quiet atmosphere despite the lively neighborhood. Property Features: - Area: 85.79 m² - Status: Furnished - Main Room: Bright and fully furnished - Kitchen: Open to the living room and f...ully equipped: hob, refrigerator, microwave, and washing machine - Bathroom: Shower and separate WC - Furniture Provided: Sofa, TV stand, TV, dining table, chairs, crockery, bedding... Nearby Transport: Jean Jaurès metro station, 5-minute walk 💶 Rental Conditions: - Monthly Rent (excluding charges): €400 - Provision for charges: €60 (water, heating, electricity) - Rent including charges: €460 per month - Security Deposit: €550 Tenant Fees: * Application processing + lease drafting: 85.79 m² / 3 × €10.09 = €288.54 * Inventory: 85.79 m² / 3 × €3.03 € = €86.64 * Total fees including VAT: €375.18 * Availability: Immediate. Rent not subject to rent control and revised annually on the anniversary of the lease renewal according to the IRL (Rent Reference Index). Rental fee schedule: Price per square meter of living space for viewing, tenant file preparation, and lease drafting fees: “Very high-demand” zone €12 including VAT; “High-demand” zone €10 including VAT; “Non-high-demand” zone €8 including VAT. Price per square meter of living space for inventory fees: €3 including VAT. MRZ SARL. Professional license no.: CPI75012015000000390. Valid. Issued by: CCI Paris Île-de-France. Guarantor: SOCAF, 26 avenue de Suffren, 75015 PARIS

TV TV
Lit 2 places Lit 2 places

Show all arrow

diagnostic
diagnostic

Energy efficiency

Housing with an annual energy consumption between 151 and 230 kw/m²/h

diagnostic
diagnostic

Greenhouse gases

Housing with an annual GHG emission between 21 and 35 kg/m²/year

Estimated energy expenses

- Minimum estimated annual energy expenses 980 € per year

- Maximum estimated annual energy expenses 1390 € per year

- Estimate based on energy prices in 2021